• (+31) 648361366
  • Contact us
Advanced Search
Villa in Orihuela, for sale

Villa in Orihuela, for sale

Reference number: CHA0003

€374,000 (-7%)

Price: €349,000

  • Living area 290 m²
  • Plot size 13576 m²
  • Bedrooms 3
  • Bathrooms 2

CHALET WITH POOL AND PLOT IN LA VEGA BAJA

Beautiful independent villa with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, private pool and private solarium.
As we arrive at the house we will access through the large individual garden that surrounds the entire house. In this garden there is also a private pool and an individual garage to park the car. As we enter the house we enter through a very bright terrace, continuing we are located in the living / dining room and in front we have an independent kitchen with a gallery.
The 3 bedrooms that the house has are also located on this floor, one of them with an en-suite bathroom and another bathroom between the 2 bedrooms.
The garden is carefully decorated with numerous plants and stone figures. Perfect to live very quietly and very close to all services.
If you want more information, contact us.

-7%
Energy certification: TA

Map

Details

  • Type: Villa
  • Transaction: For sale
  • Province: Alicante
  • Town: Orihuela
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Living area: 290 m²
  • Constructed area: 302 m²
  • Plot size: 13576 m²
  • Type of property: Re-sale
  • Energy certification (consumo):

Extras

  • Exterior: Yes
  • Kitchen: Independent - 40m² - Equipped
  • Nº Toilets/Shower: 2
  • Balcony: Open terrace - 23 m²
  • Orientation: Southeast
  • Views: Mountain view
  • Swimming Pool: Private
  • Heating Type: Gas - Individual
  • Garden: Private - 13200 m²
  • Storage room: Yes